9:00am-10:15am

Lecture

Apex Labs
Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Multipurpose Room

Summit Labs -- Dukes/Lin, Scheffler/Daniel, Vasquez/Chen
Room: Walker 210
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Chad Meadows & Harry Bagenstos

Summit Labs -- Mengarelli/Asthana, Witkin/Zheng, Siegel/Mirza
Room:  Private Dining Room
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Max Hardt & Anika Mirza

Summit Labs -- Meadows/Kodnani, Nutt/Ramakrishna, Stafford/Place/Medina
Room: Ansin 503
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Greg Stevens & Ellie Konfrst 

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang, Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal
Room: Bill Bordy Room
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Lyndsey Oliver & Ethan Silvey

Forum Labs -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier
Room: Ansin 203
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Tim Scheffler & Hebron Daniel

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst
Room: Walker 518
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Christian Vasquez & Ben Konstan

Forum Labs -- Korapatti/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey
Room:  Walker 229
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Kip McKee & Arun Ramakrishna

Forum Labs -- Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal, McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Room: Walker 202
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Jordann Krouse & Thomas Zhang

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 231
Lecture: Topic Analysis
Instructors: Nate Conoly & Barry Corcoran


10:15am-10:45am

Lab

"Find Your Lab Room" Activity

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Multipurpose Room
Summit DL - Walker 502
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Private Dining Room
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Ansin 502
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Ansin 205
Forum FZ - Ansin 201

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - PR Beard
Forum KM - Ansin 503
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 202
Forum PH - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Symposium HW - PR 118


11:00am-12:oopm

Demo Debates

Apex Labs
Room: Walker 202
Eden Medina & Christian Sheerer vs James Chen & David Mason
Moderator: Sandy Berkowitz

Summit Demo Debate 1  -- Scheffler/Daniel, Asthana/Mengarelli, Stafford/Place/Medina, Vasquez/Chen, Witkin/Zheng, Meadows/Kodnani, Dukes/Lin,
Room: Bill Bordy Room
Eva Motolinia & Anika Mirza vs Anshul Joshi & Gaurav Asthana
Moderator:  Tim Scheffler

Summit Demo Debate 2 -- Siegel/Mirza, Nutt/Ramakrishna
Room: Ansin 203
David Zell & Ben Konstan vs Pierce Hollier & Hebron Daniel
Moderator: Nathan Witkin

Forum Demo Debate 1 -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, McKee/Zell, Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Murphy/Bansal, Piotrwoski/Holier, Moore/Aggarwal, Krouse/Konstan, Conoly/Stone-Molloy
Room: Ansin 503
Ayush Aggarwal & Arun Ramakrishna vs Daniel Ju & Harry Bagenstos
Moderator: Shane Stafford

Forum Demo Debate 2 -- Young/Konfrst, Korrapati/Mason, Turk/Gustafson, Stevens/Motolinia, Mengisteab/Silvey,  Fung/Zhang
Room: Walker 210
Ranie Lin & Ethan Silvey vs Kelly Zheng & Devesh Kodnani
Instructors:  Christian Vasquez

Summit/Forum Demo Debate - All Women from Summit and Forum labs are invited to watch this debate.
Room: PR GYM
Sophia Gustafson & Ellie Konfrst vs Elisa McCartin & Rabhya Mehrotra
Moderator: Nefertiti Dukes

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 518
Barry Corcoran & Jai Bansal vs Carlos Freyre & Mia Stone-Molloy
Moderator: Toni Heimes


12:00pm-1:30pm

Lunch

Lunch


1:30pm - 4:15pm

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Multipurpose Room
Summit DL - Walker 502
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Private Dining Room
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Ansin 502
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Ansin 205
Forum FZ - Ansin 201

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - PR Beard
Forum KM - Ansin 503
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 202
Forum PH - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Symposium HW - PR 118


4:30pm-5:30pm

lecture

Apex Labs
Room: Ansin 502
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Christian Sheerer & Rabhya Mehrotra

Summit Labs -- Dukes/Lin, Scheffler/Daniel, Vasquez/Chen
Room: Walker 210
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Elisa McCartin & Pierce Hollier

Summit Labs -- Mengarelli/Asthana, Witkin/Zheng, Siegel/Mirza
Room: Ansin 503
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Nathan Witkin & Daniel Ju

Summit Labs -- Meadows/Kodnani, Nutt/Ramakrishna, Stafford/Place/Medina
Room: Walker 202
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Sandy Berkowitz & Kelly Zheng

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang
Room: PR Multipurpose Room
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Will Turk & Anshul Joshi

Forum Labs -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier
Room: Ansin 203
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Jake Mengarelli & David Mason

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst
Room: Walker 518
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Lee Place & David Zell

Forum Labs -- Korapatti/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey
Room: Walker 229
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Harish Korrapati & Ranie Lin

Forum Labs -- Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal
Room: Tufte 914
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Ryan Moore & Eden Medina

Forum Labs -- Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal
Room: Walker 502
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Drew Young & Ayush Aggarwal

Forum Labs -- McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Room:  Ansin 208
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Morgan Pace & Eva Motolinia

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 231
Lecture: Casing
Instructors: Miranda Nutt & Devesh Kodnani


5:30pm-7:00pm

Dinner

Dinner


7:00pm-9:00pm

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 502
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Private Dining Room
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Ansin 502
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Ansin 205
Forum FZ - Ansin 201

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Paramount 336
Forum KM - Ansin 503
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 202
Forum PH - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Symposium HW - PR 118


9:30pm-11:00pm

afterLab

Optional Office Hours -- All Faculty Members in PR 303
Anika Mirza - PR 301A
Jai Bansal - PR 301B
Ellie Konfrst - PR 301C
Pierce Hollier - PR 303A
Chris Sheerer - PR 303B