Wednesday, july 24th

This page was last updated on 7-24-2019 at 2:14pm

Our online calendar always serves as the most up to date schedule - please always refer to the rooms that are listed on this page. If you need help and need to contact the Summit Debate Office - you can call 954-593-2974.

Need help finding a building? Click the hyperlink on each room number and Google Maps should open on your device.


9:00am to 11:30am

camp pictures

please report to lab location without any personal items.
commuters should take backpacks to the camp office (1401).

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Ansin 205
FMJ Lab Room: Ansin 207
MMF Lab Room: Ansin 208

summit labs

AKS Lab Room: Ansin 502
CAC Lab Room: Ansin 604
CCG Lab Room: Ansin 605
FMK Lab Room: PR 13th Floor Lounge
MZK Lab Room: PR 11th Floor Lounge
PSC Lab Room: PR 9th Floor Lounge
SDS Lab Room: Tufte 1014
SJS Lab Room: Tufte 913
VGH Lab Room: Tufte 914

Forum labs

MCW Lab Room: PR 7th Floor Lounge
HKM Lab Room: PR MPR
MBN Lab Room: PR Beard
MCP Lab Room: PR 2nd Fl Quiet Room
MPK Lab Room: Walker 519
ODL Lab Room: Walker 522
PBD Lab Room: Walker 523
PSF Lab Room: Walker 528
SCM Lab Room: Bill Bordy
SKS Lab Room: UBank 201
YEJ Lab Room: UBank 202

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118

lab photograph schedule

Please walk as a lab to the gazebo in the Boston Commons for your lab photograph. After your photograph, you will walk to the State Capitol for the large camp picture.

9:10am - Summit Clark/Asthana/Cigale
9:15am - Summit Carroll/Chen/Gill
9:20am - Forum Perez/Brusie/Donowho & Forum Mengisteab/Chong/Wu
9:25am - Summit McCrary/Zheng/Kaye & Summit Ferguson/Munce/Kinane
9:30am - Forum Piotrowski/Serr/Feuer
9:35am - Forum Stevens/Cook/Mayor
9:40am - Forum Young/Ehlbeck/Jackson
9:50am - Forum Oliver/Dowdall/Lin & Apex Berkowitz/Witkin/Wei
9:55am - Forum Moore/Pace/Khan & Summit Stafford/Joshi/Sridhar
10:00am - Symposium Heimes/Wood-Weas/Chander & Summit Vasquez/Gustafson/Hazeldine
10:05am - Forum Stage/Khanna/Selig & Summit Allseits/Konfrst/Shankar
10:10am - Summit Place/Selden/Cuello-Wolffe & Summit Siegel/Day/Scheller
10:15am - Symposium Conoly/Crayton/Warty & Forum McKee/Cady/Parau
10:20am - Forum Huston/Krouse/Miller & Apex Meadows/Motolinia/Fernandez
10:25am - Forum Murphy/Curry/Niu & Apex Feng/McCartin/Jiang


11:30am to 1:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


1:00pm to 3:00pm

camp tournament round 1


3:15pm to 5:30pm

lab

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 522
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 523
MMF Lab Room: Walker 528

summit labs

AKS Lab Room: Ansin 502
CAC Lab Room: Ansin 604
CCG Lab Room: Ansin 605
FMK Lab Room: Paramount 504
MZK Lab Room: Paramount 515
PSC Lab Room: Paramount 517
SDS Lab Room: Tufte 1014
SJS Lab Room: Tufte 913
VGH Lab Room: Tufte 914

Forum labs

MCW Lab Room: UBank M03
HKM Lab Room: PR MPR
MBN Lab Room: PR Beard
MCP Lab Room: PR 2nd Fl Quiet Room
MPK Lab Room: Walker 519
ODL Lab Room: Walker 522
PBD Lab Room: PR 117 / PR Lobby
PSF Lab Room: Walker 528
SCM Lab Room: Bill Bordy
SKS Lab Room: UBank 201
YEJ Lab Room: UBank 202

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 9th Floor Lounge
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


5:30pm to 7:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


7:00pm to 9:00pm

camp tournament round 2