Thursday, July 18th

This page was last updated on 7-12-2019 at 3:16pm

Our online calendar always serves as the most up to date schedule - please always refer to the rooms that are listed on this page. If you need help and need to contact the Summit Debate Office - you can call 954-593-2974.

Need help finding a building? Click the hyperlink on each room number and Google Maps should open on your device.


 

9:00am to 10:15am

consortium | lecture | lab

 

apex labs

BWW | FMJ | MMF
Judge Pyschology Lecture
Jeffrey Miller
Room: PR MPR

summit labs

AKS | CAC | MZK
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Lee Place & Jordann Krouse
Room: Bill Bordy

CCG | SJS
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Mollie Clark & Kelly Zheng
Room: Tufte 914

FMK | PSC
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Ryan Moore & Charlie Jackson
Room: Tufte 1014

SDS | VGH
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Kyle Chong & Nilesh Chander
Room: Ansin 605

Forum labs

Casing Consortium

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


10:30AM to 11:30am

consortium | lecture | lab

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 520
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 501
MMF Lab Room: Walker 519

summit labs

Casing Consortium

Forum labs

HKM | MCP
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Anshul Joshi & Ilana Cuello-Wolffe
Room: Tufte 1014

MBN | MCW | PBD
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Megan Munce & Daniel Fernandez
Room: Paramount 517

MPK | PSF
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Liz Wood-Weas & Kyle Chong
Room: Ansin 203

ODL | SCM
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Gaurav Asthana & Danny Cigale
Room: Paramount 504

SKS | YEJ
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Sophia Gustafson & Nyla Crayton
Room: Walker 229

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


11:30am to 1:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


1:00pm to 3:30pm

practice debate


3:45pm to 5:30pm

lab

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 520
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 501
MMF Lab Room: Walker 519

summit labs

AKS Lab Room: Walker 528
CAC Lab Room:
CCG Lab Room: Bill Bordy
FMK Lab Room: Walker 529
MZK Lab Room: PR MPR
PSC Lab Room: Walker 232
SDS Lab Room: UBank 202
SJS Lab Room: Walker 523
VGH Lab Room: Walker 524

Forum labs

MCW Lab Room: Walker 527
HKM Lab Room:
MBN Lab Room: PR Beard
MCP Lab Room: Tufte 913
MPK Lab Room: Tufte 914
ODL Lab Room: Ansin 605
PBD Lab Room: PR 11th and 13th Floor Lounges
PSF Lab Room: UBank 201
SCM Lab Room: Ansin 208
SKS Lab Room: Ansin 604
YEJ Lab Room: Ansin 205

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


Symposium Office Hours (4:30-5:30)
Anish Warty - PR 117
Nyla Crayton - PR 118
Julia Holmes - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Abby Ronson - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Neo Curry - PR 1402
Jessica Liu - PR 602


5:30pm to 7:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


7:00pm to 9:00pm

practice debate