Thursday, July 18th

This page was last updated on 7-18-2019 at 1:42pm

Our online calendar always serves as the most up to date schedule - please always refer to the rooms that are listed on this page. If you need help and need to contact the Summit Debate Office - you can call 954-593-2974.

Need help finding a building? Click the hyperlink on each room number and Google Maps should open on your device.


 

9:00am to 10:15am

consortium | lecture | lab

 

apex labs

BWW | FMJ | MMF
Judge Pyschology Lecture
Jeffrey Miller
Room:
Tufte Semel Theater

Apex Repeaters/Intensive Repeaters
Topic Discussion with NCP
Room: PR 1002

summit labs

AKS | CAC | MZK
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Lee Place & Jordann Krouse
Room:
Bill Bordy

CCG | SJS
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Mollie Clark & Kelly Zheng
Room:
Tufte 914

FMK | PSC
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Ryan Moore & Charlie Jackson
Room:
Tufte 1014

SDS | VGH
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Kyle Chong & Nilesh Chander
Room:
Ansin 605

Forum labs

Casing Consortium

Download Groups Here

AFF TEAMS

Aashray Khanna - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Alanna Miller - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Alyson Brusie - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Azraf Khan - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Bryce Piotrowski - PR Beard
Dave Huston - PR 709
David Parau - Walker 419B
Erik Perez - Walker 523
Gavin Serr - Walker 527
Greg Stevens - UBank 201
Hannah Feuer - PR MPR
Izzy Wu - Walker 502
Joseph Donowho - Ansin 208
Kate Selig - PR 602
Noah Mengisteab - Walker 519
Sara Catherine Cook - UBank 202
Steve Clemmons - PR 1003

NEG TEAMS

Abby Ronson - Walker 521
Ashley Murphy - PR 1310
Kegan Ferguson (formerly Charlie Jackson) - Ansin 205
Drew Young - UBank M03
Jennifer Lin - Walker 528
Mark Allseits (formerly Jordann Krouse) - Walker 529
Joseph Dowdall - PR 802
Kip McKee - PR 1010
Cara Day - Walker 419A
Mariah Cady - Walker 524
Marybeth Ehlbeck - Tufte 913
Morgan Pace - PR 809
Nate Mayor - Ansin 202
Oliver Niu - Walker 520
Philip Bonnano - PR Lobby
Matt Feng - Walker 522

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


10:30AM to 11:30am

consortium | lecture | lab

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 520
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 501
MMF Lab Room: Walker 519

summit labs

Casing Consortium

Download Groups Here

AFF TEAMS

Mollie Clark- PR 802
Cal Hazeldine - PR 909
Cale McCrary - UBank 201
Danny Cigale - PR 117
David Kinane - Walker 528
Alyson Brusie - Tufte 914
Dave Huston - UBank M03
Lee Place - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Mark Selden - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Steve Clemmons - PR 1003
Neo Curry - Walker 419A
Nick Coburn Palo - PR 1002
Noah Kaye - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Shane Stafford - PR 1001

NEG TEAMS

Mariah Cady - Ansin 202
Cara Day - PR 118
Thomas Gill - Walker 523
Christian Vasquez - PR 809
Kip Mckee - PR 1010
Charlie Jackson - PR MPR
Ashley Murphy - PR 1310
James Chen - UBank 202
Jason Scheller - Walker 524
Kate Carroll - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Kelly Zheng - Walker 560C
Jordann Krouse - Walker 527
Nate Mayor - Tufte 913
Drew Young (formerly Sophia Gustafson) - Walker 529

Forum labs

HKM | MCP
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Anshul Joshi & Ilana Cuello-Wolffe
Room:
Tufte 1014

MBN | MCW | PBD
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Megan Munce & Daniel Fernandez
Room:
Paramount 517

MPK | PSF
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Liz Wood-Weas & Kyle Chong
Room:
Ansin 203

ODL | SCM
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Gaurav Asthana & Danny Cigale
Room:
Paramount 504

SKS | YEJ
Judge Adaptation Lecture
Sophia Gustafson & Nyla Crayton
Room:
Walker 229

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


11:30am to 1:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


1:00pm to 3:30pm

practice debate


3:45pm to 5:30pm

lab

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 520
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 501
MMF Lab Room: Walker 519

summit labs

AKS Lab Room: Walker 528
CAC Lab Room: Ansin 207
CCG Lab Room: Tufte 1114
FMK Lab Room: Walker 529
MZK Lab Room: Ansin 201
PSC Lab Room: Walker 232
SDS Lab Room: UBank 202
SJS Lab Room: Walker 523
VGH Lab Room: Walker 524

Forum labs

MCW Lab Room: Walker 527
HKM Lab Room: UBank M03
MBN Lab Room: PR Beard
MCP Lab Room: Tufte 913
MPK Lab Room: Tufte 914
ODL Lab Room: Ansin 605
PBD Lab Room: Tufte 1014
PSF Lab Room: UBank 201
SCM Lab Room: Ansin 208
SKS Lab Room: Ansin 604
YEJ Lab Room: Ansin 205

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 117
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


Symposium Office Hours (4:30-5:30)
Anish Warty - PR 117
Nyla Crayton - PR 118
Julia Holmes - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Abby Ronson - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Neo Curry - PR 1402
Jessica Liu - PR 602


5:30pm to 7:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


7:00pm to 9:00pm

practice debate