Tuesday, july 16th

This page was last updated on 7-16-2019 at 4:09pm

Our online calendar always serves as the most up to date schedule - please always refer to the rooms that are listed on this page. If you need help and need to contact the Summit Debate Office - you can call 954-593-2974.


 

9:00am to 10:00am

lecture | Consortium

 

apex labs

BWW | FMJ | MMF
Weighing
Mark Allseits & Ryan Jiang
Room: Bill Bordy

summit labs

Casing Consortium
Download Groups Here

AFF TEAMS

Anshul Joshi - PR 802
Cal Hazeldine - PR 909
Cale McCrary - PR 1310
Danny Cigale - PR 117
David Kinane - Walker 528
Eva Motolinia - PR MPR Back
Jacqueline Wei - UBank M03
Lee Place - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Mark Selden - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Nathan Witkin - PR 1401D
Neo Curry - Walker 419A
Nick Coburn Palo - PR 1002
Noah Kaye - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Shane Stafford - PR 1001

NEG TEAMS

Anish Warty - Ansin 202
Cara Day - PR 1010
Chad Meadows - Walker 523
Christian Vasquez - PR 809
Daniel Fernandez - PR 118
Elisa McCartin - PR MPR Front
Gaurav Asthana - PR Lobby
James Chen - UBank 202
Jason Scheller - Walker 560A
Kate Carroll - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Kelly Zheng - Walker 560C
Matthew Feng - PR 1402
Sandy Berkowitz - PR 1003
Sophia Gustafson - PR 602

-

Forum labs

MCW Lab Room: Walker 527
HKM Lab Room: Walker 519
MBN Lab Room: Walker 524
MCP Lab Room: Tufte 913
MPK Lab Room: Tufte 914
ODL Lab Room: Ansin 605
PBD Lab Room: Walker 501
PSF Lab Room: Walker 520
SCM Lab Room: Ansin 203
SKS Lab Room: Walker 529
YEJ Lab Room: Ansin 205

Symposium labs

CCW | HWC
Weighing Lecture
Megan Munce & Jordann Krouse
Room:
PR Beard


10:15AM to 11:30am

Lab

apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 520
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 501
MMF Lab Room: Walker 519

summit labs

AKS Lab Room: Walker 528
CAC Lab Room: Walker 527
CCG Lab Room: Walker 529
FMK Lab Room: Bill Bordy
MZK Lab Room: Tufte 913
PSC Lab Room: UBank 202
SDS Lab Room: UBank M03
SJS Lab Room: Ansin 203
VGH Lab Room: Walker 524

Forum labs

Casing Consortium
Download Groups Here

AFF TEAMS

Aashray Khanna - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Alanna Miller - PR 117
Alyson Brusie - PR 11th Floor Lounge
Azraf Khan - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Bryce Piotrowski - PR Beard
Dave Huston - PR 709
David Parau - Walker 419B
Erik Perez - Walker 523
Gavin Serr - Walker 527
Greg Stevens - Walker 560E
Hannah Feuer - PR MPR
Izzy Wu - Walker 502
Joseph Donowho - Ansin 208
Kate Selig - PR 602
Noah Mengisteab - PR 1009
Sara Catherine Cook - Tufte 914
Steve Clemmons - PR 1003

NEG TEAMS

Abby Ronson - Walker 521
Ashley Murphy - PR 1310
Charlie Jackson - Ansin 205
Drew Young - Ansin 605
Jennifer Lin - PR 1402
Jordann Krouse - PR 1001
Joseph Dowdall - PR 802
Kip McKee - PR 1010
Kyle Chong - Walker 419A
Mariah Cady - PR 1401B
Marybeth Ehlbeck - Tufte 913
Morgan Pace - PR 809
Nate Mayor - Ansin 202
Oliver Niu - PR 909
Philip Bonnano - PR Lobby
Ryan Moore - Walker 560C

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 9th Floor Lounge
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


11:30am to 1:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


1:00pm to 4:15pm

lab


apex labs

BWW Lab Room: Walker 520
FMJ Lab Room: Walker 501
MMF Lab Room: Walker 519

summit labs

AKS Lab Room: Walker 528
CAC Lab Room: Ansin 207
CCG Lab Room: Walker 529
FMK Lab Room: Bill Bordy
MZK Lab Room: PR MPR
PSC Lab Room: UBank 202
SDS Lab Room: UBank M03
SJS Lab Room: Ansin 203
VGH Lab Room: PR 2nd Floor Cafe

Forum labs

MCW Lab Room: PR 2nd Floor SkyBox
HKM Lab Room: Tufte Semel Theatre
MBN Lab Room: PR Beard
MCP Lab Room: Tufte 913
MPK Lab Room: Tufte 914
ODL Lab Room: Ansin 605
PBD Lab Room: Walker 232
PSF Lab Room: UBank 201
SCM Lab Room: Walker 523
SKS Lab Room: Ansin 201
YEJ Lab Room: Ansin 205

Symposium labs

CCW Lab Room: PR 9th Floor Lounge
HWC Lab Room: PR 118


4:30pm to 5:30pm

lecture | Skill Session

apex labs

Download Skill Session Groups Here

Anshul Joshi - PR 7th Floor Lounge
Cara Day - Ansin 205
Danny Cigale - PR 9th Floor Lounge
Dave Huston - PR 11th Floor Lounge
David Kinane - Walker 501
Jeffrey Miller - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Kate Carroll - Ansin 202
Mark Selden - Walker 519
Neo Curry - Walker 520
Philip Bonanno - PR 117
Sandeep Shankar - PR 118
Sara Catherine Cook - PR 2nd Floor Cafe
Sophia Gustafson - Walker 528

summit labs

AKS | CAC
Second Half Strategy Lecture
Danny Siegel & Cal Hazeldine
Room: Tufte 914

CCG | MZK
Second Half Strategy Lecture
Ashley Murphy & Noah Kaye
Room: PR Beard

FMK | PSC | SDS
Second Half Strategy Lecture
Erik Perez & Joseph Donowho
Room: PR MPR

SJS | VGH
Second Half Strategy Lecture
James Stage & Anika Sridhar
Room: Walker 417

Forum labs

MCW | MBN | ODL | PBD | SCM
Summary Lecture
Noah Mengisteab & Izzy Wu
Room: Bill Bordy

HKM | MCP
Summary Lecture
Alyson Brusie & Oliver Niu
Room: Ansin 203

MPK | PSF
Summary Lecture
Gavin Serr & Hannah Feuer
Room: Walker 210

SKS | YEJ
Summary Lecture
Eva Motolinia & Thomas Gill
Room:  Ansin 502

Symposium labs

CCW | HWC
Summary Lecture
Sandy Berkowitz & Jason Scheller
Room:
 UBank 201


5:30pm to 7:00pm

Lunch at emerson dining center


7:00pm to 9:00pm

practice debate


9:15pm to 10:00pm

optional afterlab office hours

Alanna Miller - PR MPR
Azraf Khan - PR MPR
Danny Cigale - PR 117
Hannah Feuer - PR 118
Jason Scheller - PR 114
Ryan Jiang - PR Lobby