Friday, July 13th

 

9:00am-10:45am

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - UBank M03
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 417

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Walker 529
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - Ansin 201
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 502
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - Walker 233
Symposium HC - Walker 416


11:00am-12:00pm

seminar

2018-2019 Topic Area -- Housing & Healthcare
Room: Ansin 208
Instructor: Miranda Nutt & Ben Konstan

2018-2019 Topic Area -- Budget/National Debt & Labor
Room: Ansin 207
Instructor: Harry Bagenstos & David Mason

2018-2019 Septober Potential Area -- Taiwan Arms Sales Topic Lecture
Room: Walker 502
Instructor: Lyndsey Oliver & Morgan Pace

Closer Look at Evidence Ethics
Room: Walker 231
Instructor: Greg Stevens & Harish Korrapati

Global Crises Around the World
Room: Ansin 203
Instructor: Kelly Zheng & Ranie Lin

How to Coach Novices
Room: Walker 417
Instructor: Toni Heimes & Anson Fung

Introduction to Causality
Room: Bill Bordy
Instructor: Ryan Moore & Drew Young

Overreliance on Cards in the Rebuttal
Room: Walker 202
Instructor: Nathan Witkin & Danny Siegel

Team Cohesion, With or Without a Coach
Room: Walker 229
Instructor: Ashley Murphy, Tyler Holt & Thomas Zhang

The Legal System
Room: Walker 401
Instructor: Tim Scheffler & Hebron Daniel

Trump Foreign Policy
Room: PR Multipurpose Room
Instructor: Will Turk & Arun Ramakrishna

Using Verbatim and Paperless Debate
Room: Walker 521
Instructor: Noah Mengisteab & David Zell

World Schools Debate and Team USA
Room: Tufte 914
Instructor: Sandy Berkowitz & Shane Stafford

Women in Debate Demo Round
Room: Ansin 503
Instructors: Rabhya Mehrotra & Elisa McCartin vs Sophia Gustafson & Ellie Konfrst

 


12:00pm-1:30pm

Lunch

Lunch


1:30pm - 2:45pm

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - UBank M03
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 503

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Walker 529
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - Ansin 201
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 502
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - Walker 233
Symposium HC - Walker 416


3:00pm-5:30pm

Camp meeting / activity

Everyone needs to meet for a MANDATORY camp wide meeting in the Piano Row Gym at 3:00pm sharp. Attendance will be taken.

Inclusion Activity will begin at 4:00pm, assignments will be posted on the student portal.


5:30pm-7:00pm

Dinner

Dinner


7:00pm-9:00pm

practice debate

Practice Debate pairings can be found on Tabroom.com