Thursday, July 12th 

9:00am-10:30am

LECTURE /
OFFICE HOURS

Apex Labs
Room: Ansin 502
Lecture: The Psychology of the Ballot
Instructors: Jeffrey Miller

Summit Labs -- Dukes/Lin, Scheffler/Daniel, Vasquez/Chen
Room: Bill Bordy
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Ayush Aggarwal & Gaurav Asthana

Summit Labs -- Mengarelli/Asthana, Witkin/Zheng, Siegel/Mirza
Room: Walker 233
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Lyndsey Oliver & Eva Motolinia

Summit Labs -- Meadows/Kodnani, Nutt/Ramakrishna, Stafford/Place/Medina
Room: Walker 202
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Nate Conoly & Noah Mengisteab

Forum and Symposium Labs

Office Hours 

Apex Repeaters
Room: Walker 521
Drill: The Gauntlet
Instructors: Danny Siegel

 


10:45am-12:00pm

LAB

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - UBank M03
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 523

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Walker 529
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 502
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - Walker 233
Symposium HC - PR 11th Floor Lounge


12:00pm-1:30pm

Lunch

Lunch


1:30pm - 4:15pm

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - UBank M03
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 523

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Walker 529
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - Walker 527
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 502
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - Walker 233
Symposium HC - PR 11th Floor Lounge


4:30pm-5:30pm

lecture /
Office hours

Apex & Summit Labs
Office Hours

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang
Room: Walker 233
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Sandy Berkowitz & Hebron Daniel

Forum Labs -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier
Room: Ansin 203
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Christian Vasquez & Anshul Joshi

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst
Room: Walker 518
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors:  Lee Place & Thomas Zhang

Forum Labs -- Korapatti/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey
Room:  Walker 229
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors:  Miranda Nutt & Morgan Pace

Forum Labs -- Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal
Room:  Tufte 914
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Drew Young & David Mason

Forum Labs -- Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal
Room: Walker 502
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Greg Stevens & Elisa McCartin

Forum Labs -- McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Room: Ansin 208
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Nathan Witkin & Ryan Moore

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 231
Lecture: Judge Adaptation
Instructors: Nefertiti Dukes & Harish Korrapati


5:30pm-7:00pm

Dinner

Dinner


7:00pm-9:00pm

practice debate

Practice Debate pairings can be found on Tabroom.com


9:30pm-11:00pm

afterlab

Optional Office Hours
Anshul Joshi - PR 301A
Elisa McCartin - PR 301B
Gaurav Asthana - PR 301C
Rabhya Mehrotra - PR 303A
Ranie Lin - PR 303B