Wednesday, July 11th

 

9:00am-10:45am

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - UBank M03
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 523

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Paramount 515
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 502
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - Paramount 504
Symposium HC - Walker 416


11:00am-12:00pm

Lecture / office hours

Apex Labs
Room: Walker 229
Lecture: Framing & Weighing
Instructors: Jake Mengarelli & Eden Medina

Summit Labs -- Dukes/Lin, Scheffler/Daniel, Vasquez/Chen
Room: Bill Bordy
Lecture: Framing & Weighing
Instructors: Hebron Daniel & Harry Bagenstos

Summit Labs -- Mengarelli/Asthana, Witkin/Zheng, Siegel/Mirza
Room: Ansin 503
Lecture: Framing & Weighing
Instructors: Greg Stevens & Gaurav Asthana

Summit Labs -- Meadows/Kodnani, Nutt/Ramakrishna, Stafford/Place/Medina
Room: Walker 202
Lecture: Framing & Weighing
Instructors: Nefertiti Dukes & Ethan Silvey

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst
Room: Paramount 504
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors:  Anika Mirza & Carlos Freyre

Forum Labs -- Korapatti/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey
Room: Walker 518
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors:  Lee Place & Ellie Konfrst

Forum Labs -- McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Room: Ansin 208
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors: Bryce Piotrowski & Ranie Lin

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 231
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors: Noah Mengisteab & David Zell

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang, Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier, Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal, Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal

Office Hours


12:00pm-1:30pm

Lunch

Lunch


1:30pm - 4:15pm

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Multipurpose Room
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Walker 519
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 523

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - Paramount 515
Forum KM - Private Dining Room
Forum MA - Ansin 205
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Walker 502
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - UBank M03
Symposium HC - Walker 416


4:30pm-5:30pm

lecture / Office hours

Apex & Symposium Crossover Experience
Apex BMJ HR (aff) vs Apex BMJ KL (neg) -- Walker 523, Sophia Gustafson
Apex BMJ KW (aff) vs Apex BMJ DD (neg) -- Walker 520, David Zell
Apex BMJ CE (aff) vs Apex BMJ DS (neg) -- Walker 201, Ayush Aggarwal
Apex BMJ VS (aff) vs Apex BMJ DK (neg) -- Walker 401, Eva Motolinia
Apex MMS BH (aff) vs Apex MMS KM (neg) -- PR MPR, Drew Young
Apex MMS DL (aff) vs Apex MMS SW (neg) -- Paramount 515, Kip McKee
Apex MMS JG (aff) vs Apex MMS CS (neg) -- Walker 416,  David Mason
Apex MMS JP (aff) vs Apex MMS FK (neg) -- Walker 233, Ethan Silvey

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang
Room: Bill Bordy
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors: Ryan Moore & Rabhya Mehrotra

Forum Labs -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier
Room: Ansin 203
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors: Harish Korrapati & Ben Konstan

Forum Labs -- Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal
Room: Tufte 914
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors: Devesh Kodnani & Jai Bansal

Forum Labs -- Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal
Room: Walker 502
Lecture: Final Focus
Instructors: Will Turk & James Chen

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst, Korapatti/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey, McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Office Hours

Summit Labs -- Lab
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Walker 519
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521


5:30pm-7:00pm

Dinner

Dinner


7:00pm-9:00pm

practice debate

Practice Debate pairings can be found on Tabroom.com


9:30pm - 11:00pm

Afterlab

Optional Office Hours
Mia Stone-Molloy - PR 301A
Ethan Silvey - PR 301B
Ben Konstan - PR 301C
Devesh Kodnani - PR 303A
Ayush Aggarwal - PR 303B