Tuesday, July 10th 

9:00am-10:45am

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Walker 502
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 523

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - PR Multipurpose Room
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Private Dining Room
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - UBank M03
Symposium HC - Walker 416


11:00am-12:00pm

Lecture /
OFFICE HOURS

Apex Labs
Office Hours

Summit Labs -- Dukes/Lin, Scheffler/Daniel, Vasquez/Chen
Room: Bill Bordy
Lecture: Second Half Strategy
Instructors: James Chen & Eva Motolinia

Summit Labs -- Mengarelli/Asthana, Witkin/Zheng, Siegel/Mirza
Room: Private Dining Room
Lecture: Second Half Strategy
Instructors: Tim Scheffler & Bryce Piotrowski

Summit Labs -- Meadows/Kodnani, Nutt/Ramakrishna, Stafford/Place/Medina
Room: Walker 202
Lecture: Second Half Strategy
Instructors: Eden Medina & Rabhya Mehrotra

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang
Room: PR Multipurpose Room
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors: Anson Fung & Harry Bagenstos

Forum Labs -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier
Room: Ansin 203
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors: Greg Stevens & Ethan Silvey

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst
Room: Walker 518
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors:  Jai Bansal & Ayush Aggarwal

Forum Labs -- Korapatti/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey
Room: Walker 229
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors:  Will Turk & Mia Stone-Molloy

Forum Labs -- Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal
Room: Tufte 914
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors: Elisa McCartin & Carlos Freyre

Forum Labs -- Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal
Room: Walker 502
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors: Max Hardt & Hebron Daniel

Forum Labs -- McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Room: Ansin 208
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors: Ashley Murphy & Ellie Konfrst

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 231
Lecture: Framework & Weighing
Instructors: Barry Corcoran & Anika Mirza


12:00pm-1:30pm

Lunch

Lunch


1:30pm - 4:15pm

Lab

Apex BMJ - Walker 401
Apex MMS - PR Beard
Summit DL - Walker 202
Summit MA - Walker 504
Summit MK - Walker 502
Summit NR - Ansin 207
Summit SD - Walker 518
Summit SM - Walker 228
Summit SPM - Walker 229
Summit VC - Walker 231
Summit WZ - Walker 521
Forum CS - Walker 520
Forum FZ - Walker 523

Forum HPF - Bill Bordy
Forum KK - PR Multipurpose Room
Forum KM - Walker 519
Forum MA - PR 13th Floor Lounge
Forum MB - Ansin 208
Forum MS - PR 118
Forum MZ - Tufte 914
Forum OBJ - Private Dining Room
Forum PH - Walker 201
Forum SM - PR L151
Forum TG - Ansin 203
Forum YK - UBank M03
Symposium HC - Walker 416


4:30pm-5:30pm

lecture /
Office hours

Apex Labs
Room:  PR Multipurpose Room
Lecture: Second Half Strategy
Instructors: Nathan Witkin & Devesh Kodnani

Forum Labs -- Conoly/Stone-Molloy, Fung/Zhang, Korrapati/Mason, Mengisteab/Silvey
Room: Bill Bordy
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Jake Mengarelli & David Zell

Forum Labs -- Oliver/Bagenstos/Ju, Piotrowski/Hollier
Room: Ansin 203
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Noah Mengisteab & Miranda Nutt

Forum Labs -- Stevens/Motolinia, Young/Konfrst
Room: Walker 518
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Kip McKee & Gaurav Asthana

Forum Labs -- Hardt/Pace/Freyre, Moore/Aggarwal
Room: Tufte 914
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Christian Sheerer & Kelly Zheng

Forum Labs -- Krouse/Konstan, Murphy/Bansal
Room: Walker 502
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Danny Siegel & David Mason

Forum Labs -- McKee/Zell, Turk/Gustafson
Room: Ansin 208
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Drew Young & Sophia Gustafson

Symposium Lab
Room: Walker 231
Lecture: Summaries
Instructors: Nate Conoly & Daniel Ju 

Summit Labs
Office Hours


5:30pm-7:00pm

Dinner

Dinner


7:00pm-9:00pm

practice debate # 1

Pairings can be found on Tabroom.com


9:30pm-11:00pm

afterlab

Optional Office Hours
Arun Ramakrishna- PR 301A
Kelly Zheng - PR 301B
David Zell - PR 301C
David Mason - PR 303A
Gaurav Asthana - PR 303B
Hebron Daniel - PR 310B
Rabhya Mehrotra - PR 310C