NDF BOston - lab assignments

Our lab placement system is a tried and tested process where our senior instructors collect information from every student and even from coaches that fill out our coach recommendation form. We use this data along with our own research (qualitative and quantitative) to create the best lab placements possible. We take a variety of questions into account to provide you the best placement in terms of building the best relationship with your lab leaders. If you have any questions, please feel free to reach out to jeff@summitdebate.com.

At this time, lab change requests will not be accepted.

 

Apex
berkowitz/witkin/wei

Dean Alamy — Fairmont Prep, CA
Ashwin Balaje — Ravenwood, TN
Bryan Benitez — Kempner, TX
Zara Chapple — Dalton School, NY
Jennifer Cresap — Fairmont Prep, CA
Ryan Gumlia — Fairmont Prep, CA
Jason Hu — Richard Montgomery, MD
Rohan Jaisinghani — Ravenwood, TN
Sophia Jansen — Fairmont Prep, CA
Eshan Kalra — Brophy College Prep, AZ
Tyler Katz — North Broward Prep, FL
Arjun Maheshwari — Edina, MN
Tori Newman-Menendez — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Andrew Peterson — North Broward Prep, FL
JJ Yu — Dalton School, NY
Michelle Zhao — Richard Montgomery, MD
Ryan Zhu — Edina, MN
Kenny Zhu — Millard North, NE

Apex
feng/mccartin/jiang

Adam Alamy — Fairmont Prep, CA
Hattie Bilson — Westridge, CA
Inko Bovenzi — Hunter College, NY
Avalon Delaesandro — Campbell Hall, CA
Miles Dintzner — Westlake, TX
Jack Johnson — Blake School, MN
Sukhm Kang — University School, OH
Sai Siddhi Karnati — University School, OH
Jason Luo — Westlake, TX
Francesca Lupi — Campbell Hall, CA
Ruby Marsh — Westridge, CA
Matthew Ong — Fairmont Prep, CA
Anuraag Routray — Cinco Ranch, TX
Yukiho Semimoto — Edgemont, NY
Morgan Swigert — Blake School, MN
Aatreya Tewary — Cinco Ranch, TX

Apex
meadows/motolinia/fernandez

Zain Ashraf — Strake Jesuit, TX
Martand Bhagavatula — Fairmont Prep, CA
David Eick — Campbell Hall, CA
Gabe Grodan — Valley International Prep, CA
Sam Hernandez — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Ali Jalal — Strake Jesuit, TX
Adriana Kim — Durham Academy, NC
Pranav Konduri — St. Johns, TX
Asher Moll — St. Johns, TX
Trey Plante — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Numair Razzak — Fairmont Prep, CA
Harry Ren — Cranbrook, MI
Will Sjostrom — Marist School, GA
Zoe Spicer — Charlotte Latin, NC
Lindsiann Shi — Cranbrook, MI
Sophie Verska — Marist School, GA
Nathaniel Yoon — Oakton, VA
Kevin Zeng — Thomas Wootton, VA


Summit
allseits/konfrst/shankar

Benjamin Baisinger-Rosen — Walt Whitman, MD
Sam Goldstone — Wayland, MA
Deven Gupta — University Prep, CA
Aarushi Jain — Quarry Lane, CA
Andrew Jones — Oakton, VA
Elizabeth Kim — Lake Highland Prep, FL
Pujitha Nachuri — Doughtery Valley, CA
Ava Olson — Blake School, MN
Sanjita Pamidimukkala — Doughtery Valley, CA
Abhi Patel — Lake Highland Prep, FL
Alessandro Perri — Blake School, MN
Pranav Ram — Nueva School, CA
Thiviyan Satheesh — Acton Boxborough, MA
Shreshth Srivastava — DuPont Manual, KY
Noah Tavares — Nueva School, CA
Karsen Wahal — BASIS Scottsdale, AZ
Mitchel Wang — BASIS Scottsdale, AZ
Aiden Zhang — Wayland, MA

Summit
carroll/chen/gill

Caroline Allen — Mountain Brook, AL
Jane Grey Battle — Mountain Brook, AL
Rasmus Dey Meyer — Poly Prep, NY
Beck Hassen — Strake Jesuit, TX
Abigail Meyer — Poly Prep, NY
Arya Mirza — Edina, MN
Arjun Nair — Brophy College Prep, AZ
Tejas Nazare — Richard Montgomery, MD*
Jaden Panicker — Westlake, TX
Danny Shao — Richard Montgomery, MD
Abigail Shilts — Edina, MN
Johnathan Sun — Potomac Debate, MD
Andrew Thampoe — Strake Jesuit, TX
Raghav Warrier — Paradise Valley, AZ
Preston Williams — Westlake, TX
Amanda Wu — Richard Montgomery, MD

Summit
clark/asthana/cigale

Sarvesh Babu — DuPont Manual, KY
Naren Chittem — DuPont Manual, KY
Akash Choudhury — Acton Boxborough, MA
Manuel De Leon — Charles W. Flanagan, FL
Irene Do — Oakton, VA
Michael Gold — Charles W. Flanagan, FL
Chas Huang — Oakton, VA
Etta Humes — Poly Prep, NY
Claudia LeDuc — Poly Prep, NY
Daniel Li — Colleyville Heritage, TX
Rachel Lu — Acton Boxborough, MA
Hana Odawara — Westridge, CA
Rylan Schendel — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Aman Singh — Ridge, NJ
Benny Sun — Ridge, NJ
Nicholas Trujillo — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Colin Wei — Colleyville Heritage, TX
Cara Wilson — Westridge, CA


Summit
ferguson/munce/kinane

Michael Behling — Cypress Bay, FL
Mimansa Bhalla — Duchesne Academy, TX
Brooke Blanton — Duchesne Academy, TX
Stefan Boone — BASIS Silicon Valley, CA
Vishnu Dandi — Walt Whitman, MD
Carina Guo — Richard Montgomery, MD
Adam Hassan — Cypress Bay, FL
Blake Hohmann — Hempstead, IA
Subhash Kanaparthi — Dublin Jerome, OH
Rohan Kamalakantha — Plano West Senior, TX
Bryan Keck — Hempstead, IA
Ben Kirsch — Hackley, NY
Raaj Kumar — Westborough, MA*
Jennifer Lin — Richard Montgomery, MD
Ananthan Sadgopan — Westborough, MA*
Andy Shufer — Plano West Senior, TX
Allen Sun — Acton Boxborough, MA
Christopher Sylvester — Walt Whitman, MD

Summit
Mccrary/zheng/kaye

Aanan Biswas — Johns Creek, GA
Emily Cheng — Acton Boxborough, MA*
Christopher Cho — Stuyvesant, NY
Rishi Gowda — Johns Creek, GA*
Camilla Green — Stuyvesant, NY
Grant Hess — Westlake, TX
Jasmine Lai — Acton Boxborough, MA
Allison Li — Castro Valley, CA
Jonathan Lin — Acton Boxborough, MA*
Dilan Luhana — Montville Township, NJ
Veeank Maniar — Montville Township, NJ
Lawrence Tang — Montgomery Blair, MD
Sydney Vance — Marist School, GA
Lauryn Walker — Marist School, GA
Randy Wang — Wayland, MA
Atharva Weiling — Wayland, MA
Jonathan Wen — Montgomery Blair, MD
Dylan Zhang — Mission San Jose, CA

summit
place/selden/cuello-wolffe

Nibhan Akbar — Elkins, TX
Cassandra Ameen — North Broward Prep, FL
Kailey Brown — North Broward Prep, FL
Gavin Enseleit — Oakwood, OH
Nathan Gordon — Lincoln, IA
Rahman Hasib — Elkins, TX
Spencer Johnson — Lincoln, IA
Iain Law — Canyon Crest, CA
Clara Leach — Oakwood, OH
Alex Lee — Colleyville Heritage, TX
Anli Liu — Montville Township, NJ
Syon Mansur — Canyon Crest, CA
Matthew Mapa — Trinity Prep, FL
Ted Rock — Walt Whitman, MD
Katherine Shadman — Colleyville Heritage, TX
Ethan Singer — Walt Whitman, MD
Arnav Sinha — Montville Township, NJ


Summit
siegel/day/scheller

Enya Liz Cid — Lincoln, IA
Andrew Doeer — Sequoyah, GA
Cole Flaherty — Lincoln, IA
Daniel Fu — Poolesville, MD
Michael Hu — Montgomery Blair, MD
Samir Iyer — Plano West Senior, TX
Ayush Karthick — Westborough, MA*
Abhishek Koul — Foothill, CA
Arjun Kumar — Westborough, MA*
Renee Li — Plano West Senior, TX
Patrick McKenzie — Sequoyah, GA
Samrat Pradhan — Blake School, MN
Raj Saravanan — Mission San Jose, CA
Kiran Suresh — Foothill, CA
Darren Tang — Mission San Jose, CA
Skylar Wang — Blake School, MN
Xuechen Yin — Westlake, TX
Jennifer Yu — Houston Memorial, TX

Summit
stafford/joshi/sridhar

Lucas Bowerman — JR Masterman, PA
Cody Builta — LC Anderson, TX
Beatrice Han — Millburn, NJ
Agnes Han — Millburn, NJ
Jonathan Hayden — Research Triangle, NC
Mac Hays — Durham Academy, NC
Evan Jiang — Edina, MN
Zach Kingery — Research Triangle, NC
Conrad Krueger — Plano West Senior, TX
Leeban Morgan — Acton Boxborough, MA
Aqil Naeem — Valencia, CA
Alyssa Nie — Plano West Senior, TX
Aarav Patel — Valencia, CA
Rylen Patel — Fairmont Prep, CA
Noah Romo — Plano West Senior, TX
Isaac Wu — Edina, MN
Angela Yi — Plano West Senior, TX

Summit
vasquez/gustafson/hazeldine

Harsh Bagdy — C. Leon King, FL*
Cooper Carlile — Strake Jesuit, TX
Will Chasse — Newton South, MA*
Wallace Chen — Clements, TX
Riley Friedenberg — Campbell Hall, CA
Ethan Handel — Acton Boxborough, MA
Alex Jiang — Montgomery Blair, MD
Shurti Kotha — Plano West Senior, TX
Nurah Kutty — Ridge, NJ
Nathan Lee — Campbell Hall, CA
Michelle Ma — Plano West Senior, TX
Khegan Meyers — C. Leon King, FL*
Sai Kamal Narra — Acton Boxborough, MA
Eli Qian — Montgomery Blair, MD
Hitakshi Savdharia — Fairmont Prep, CA
Harishri Savdharia — Fairmont Prep, CA
Julie Wang — Ridge, NJ
Christian Weiland-Santiago — Strake Jesuit, TX


Forum
mengisteab/chong/wu

Michael Cai — Acton Boxborough, MA
Charles Chen — Cinco Ranch, TX
Jasper Datta — Newton South, MA*
Theo Datta — Newton South, MA*
Tianyu Dong — Northview, GA
Isaac Han — Acton Boxborough, MA
Aarushi Jain — Wheatley, NY
Siddhant Jain — Wheatley, NY
Shawn Kapersaud — Western, FL
Olivia Li — Acton Boxborough, MA
Allison Moon — Winston Churchill, MD
Roodarnley Pierre-Louis — Western, FL
Arianna Roberts — Acton Boxborough, MA
Benjamin Sheyman — Monte Vista, CA
Zain Tariq — DuPont Manual, KY
Ethan Wang — Cinco Ranch, TX
Tracy Xu — Alpharetta, GA

Forum
Huston/Krouse/Miller

Davis Abrams — St. Thomas Aquinas, FL
Ram Ariga — Acton Boxborough, MA
Daniel Choi — Richard Montgomery, MD
Bobby Diaz — Winston Churchill, MD
Emma Guan — Westlake, TX
Joshua Knight — St. Thomas Aquinas, FL
Yash Kumar — Acton Boxborough, MA
Catherine Liao — Ladue, MO
Aaron Liu — Ardrey Kell, NC
Aryan Patel — Half Hollow Hills West, NY
Khadija Raza — Boston Latin, MA*
Sai Sarnala — Plano West Senior, TX
Joshua Wolk — Ladue, MO
Emily Yang — Peddie School, NJ
Vivian Yellen — Bronx Science, NY
Jeffrey Yu — North Shore, NY

Forum
Murphy/Bonanno/niu

Mina Chae — Newton South, MA*
Ian Chung — Marist School, GA
Varun Ganesan — Westborough, MA*
Bodie Garda — Holy Cross, LA
Daniel Harris — Newton North, MA*
Davin Khan — Blake School, MN
Benjamin Liu — Lexington, MA
Melody Luo — Harker School, CA
Alexander Ma — Lexington, MA*
Duncan Olson — Holy Cross, LA
Anthony Ovadje — Marist School, GA
Vienna Parnell — Harker School, CA
Shiv Sawhney — Newton South, MA*
Jamin Seo — Lexington, MA*
Aaron Smith — Westborough, MA*
Selina Tang — Boston Latin, MA*
Somil Vinod — Charlotte Country Day, NC
Anthony Wang — Lincoln Sudbury, MA


Forum
Mckee/cady/parau


Jack Dillihunt — Strake Jesuit, TX
Dominik Hunter — LAMP, AL
Kushal Mishru — Acton Boxborough, MA*
Maya Nelson — Boston Latin, MA*
Jackson Perkins — Mountain Brook, AL
Grace Prokopeas — Southlake Carroll, TX
Anagha Purohit — Stuyvesant, NY
Nikhil Reddy — Southlake Carroll, TX
Joseph Schillinger — Brophy College Prep, AZ
John Sexton — Strake Jesuit, TX
Rahul Shah — Livingston, NJ
Jackson Short — Mountain Brook, AL
Angela Xie — Webb Schools, CA
Chris Yang — LAMP, AL
Zerui Yuan — Cranbrook Kingswood, MI
Matthew Zhang — Livingston, NJ
Jadon Zheng — Dulles, TX
Aidan Zhu — Dulles, TX

Forum
moore/pace/khan

Candice Bauer — Lincoln Sudbury, MA
Aarin Bindlish — Southlake Carroll, TX
Ethan Chiu — Syosset, NY
Sage Copling — Southlake Carroll, TX
Cameron Hay — Cranbrook Kingswood, MI
Chase Keskinyan — Half Hollow Hills East, NY
Christine Kinzfogl — Lincoln Sudbury, MA
Maxwell Lu — Newton South, MA*
Marvin Mao — Davidson Academy, NV
Rohan Patel — Half Hollow Hills East, NY
Saarang Ramabhadran — Lanier Middle, TX
Ryan Song — Potomac Debate, MD
Emily Wu — Richard Montgomery, MD
Junzhi Xie — Richard Montgomery, MD
Ava Ye — Beacon Park School, CA
Zara Yusaf — Hackley School, NY
Wesley Zhou — Syosset, NY
Jack Zirin-Hyman — Demarest, NJ

Forum
Oliver/dowdall/lin

Grace Baek — Cypress Bay, FL
Sean Behling — Cypress Bay, FL
Jonathan Chang — Cranbrook Kingswood, MI
Gregory Cohen — Cypress Bay, FL
Finn Kennedy — Newton South, MA*
Priya Khatri — Cypress Bay, FL
Lorena Maher — Duchesne Academy, TX
Maddie Pekarek — Blake School, MN
Aarush Raj — Livingston, NJ
Jeff Ren - Cranbrook Kingswood, MI
Hannah Sweet — Blake School, MN
Anthony Tang — Millburn, NJ
Brandon Wang — Thomas Wootton, VA
Kristen Wang — Thomas Wooton, VA
Franklin Yiu — Livingston, NJ
Alan Zhu — Livingston, NJ


Forum
Perez/brusie/donowho

Daniel Chen — Ravenwood, TN
Erin Cunningham — Newton South, MA*
William Fiechtl — Ravenwood, TN
Joel George — Lincoln Sudbury, MA
Leo Giorgini — Horace Mann, NY
Rhea Karty — Lincoln Sudbury, MA*
Mariam Khamaj — Newton South, MA*
Matthew Liu — Centennial, TX
Daniel Liu — Potomac Debate, MD
Derek Lu — Westborough, MA*
Andrew Pan — Potomac Debate, MD
Jessica Pan — Lincoln Sudbury, MA
Arjun Singh — Millburn, NJ
Khang Vo — Westborough, MA*
James Xi — Millburn, NJ
Michelle Zhang — Boston Latin, MA*

Forum
piotrowski/serr/feuer

William Ascher — Strake Jesuit, TX
Tanav Chinthapatla — Westborough, MA*
Maxwell Cole — Lexington, MA*
Trevor Cope — Lincoln Sudbury, MA*
Jishnu Ghosh — Lincoln Sudbury, MA*
Seth Goodwin — Houston Memorial, TX
Amir Hameed — Westborough, MA*
Jarek He — Great Neck South, NY
Amanda Huang — Ravenwood, TN
Joshua King — Westwood, TX
Sanjay Mallikarjun — Lexington, MA*
Robert Morris — Houston Memorial, TX
Raj Saluja — Roosevelt, IA*
Jane Shen — Newton South, MA*
Zhuoran Wen — Lexington, MA*
Alexander Wright — Newton North, MA
Aiden Wright — Newton North, MA
Daniel Yu — Stuyvesant, NY

Forum
stevens/cook/mayor

Anika Akali — Acton Boxborough, MA
Nolan Anthony — Newton South, MA*
Ashley Dawn — Acton Boxborough, MA
Ethan Ekpenyong — Marist School, GA
Dennis Eum — Blake School, MN
Julian Fefer — Newton South, MA*
Thomas Huang — Winston Churchill, MD
Esme Kamadolli — Newton South, MA*
Maggie Nahas — Marist School, GA
Siri Pattipati — Corona del Sol, AZ
Arman Tendulkar — Newton South, MA*
Jade Wang — Doughtery Valley, CA
Alanna Xue — Noble and Greenough, NY
Leon Xue — Blake School, MN
Zachariah Yusaf — Hackley, NY


 

Forum
stage/khanna/selig

Sai Bommineni — Centennial, TX
Nicholas Campos — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Alexander Chang — St. Francis, CA
Christopher Chen — Blake School, MN
Jeremiah Cohn — Summit, NJ
Maya Garg — Newton South, MA*
Matlock Grossman — Campbell Hall, CA
Brett Hammerman — Dalton School, NY
Graham Heathcote — Blake School, MN
Enya Kamadolli — Newton South, MA*
Sean Lee — Dwight Englewood, NJ
Rosalyn Li — Roeper School, MI
Zander Moricz — Pine View, FL
Oliver Pozil — Campbell Hall, CA
Srikar Talluri — Plano West Senior, TX
Andres Trujillo — St. Mary’s Hall, TX
Parth Workhlu — Centennial, TX
Florence Zhu — Mission San Jose, CA

Forum
young/ehlbeck/jackson

Vivek Aysola — Acton Boxborough, MA
Samarth Bhat — Colleyville Heritage, TX
Michael Chen — Plano West Senior, TX
Ishan Dubey — Strake Jesuit, TX
Austin Fiorito — St. Johns, TX
Grace Homan — Blake School, MN
Palvasha Khan — Byram Hills, NY
Arjun Khurana — Bromfield School, MI*
Aditya Kumar — Plano West Senior, TX
Vinayak Menon — Riverwatch, GA
Bobby Missell — Lambert, GA
Shreya Mohan — Blake School, MN
Christopher Sousounis — Acton Boxborough, MA*
Rebekah Sun — Our Lady of Good Counsel, MD
Alexander Sun — Delbarton School, NJ
Zain Syed — Westlake, TX
Daniel Yang — Westlake, TX
Megan Zeng — Poolesville, MD

 

 

symposium
conoly/crayton/warty

Ankith Bharadwaj — Acton Boxborough, MA*
Norman Chow — BASIS Silicon Valley, CA*
Eleanor Clemans-Cope — Richard Montgomery, MD*
Rachel Ding — Dublin Jerome, OH
Advay Goel — Acton Boxborough, MA*
Arya Kumar — Potomac School, VA
Paulak Roy — Lexington, MA*
Mehtabh Sidhu — Westborough, MA*
Kira Tretiak — Mamaroneck, NY
Isabella Winckler — Dalton School, NY
Omobolanle Uzoeto — Kcpride Fashion Designer, ZA*
Leo Yu — Dalton School, NY*

symposium
heimes/wood-weas/chander

Tingting Chung — Horace Greeley, NY
William Clarke — Campbell Hall, CA
Talya Jacoby — Dalton School, NY
Sarah Jeddy — Dalton School, NY
Arjun Gupta — Rancho San Joaquin School, CA
Shangyuan Gu - Georgetown Day School, DC
Caroline Li — Newton South, MA*
Anirudh Nistala — Commonwealth School, MA*
Aidan Shea — Avon Old Farms, CT*
Vedant Swarup — Wellesley, MA*
Nikola Tran-Mihail — Campbell Hall, CA
Benjamin You — Princeton, NJ