22449990_1501726163197470_2935334852607268953_n.jpg

Our alumni have won 25 different TOC invitationals this year! 

There is no comparison! NDF is the #CampThatWins.

There's no comparison – and that’s why these students don’t just choose our camp once in their careers, but keep coming back. The #CampThatWins is more than just a motto at Summit Debate.  

This year, National Debate Forum alumni have:

  • Championed the University of Kentucky!
  • CLOSED OUT QUARTERFINALS at Yale University!
  • Championed Holy Cross!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Harker!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Georgetown!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Cypress Bay!
  • CLOSED OUT SEMIFINALS at Bronx Science!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Manchester Essex!
  • Championed Nova!
  • Championed Apple Valley!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Scarsdale!
  • Championed Carrollton!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Katy Taylor!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Hockaday!
  • Championed Villiger!
  • Championed Santa Clara!
  • CLOSED OUT SEMIFINALS at Glenbrooks!
  • Championed Princeton!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Alta!
  • CLOSED OUT FINALS at Arizona State!
  • Championed Lexington!
  • Championed Sunvite!
  • Championed Houston!
  • Championed Columbia!
  • CLOSED OUT SEMIFINALS at Emory!
  • Championed Penn!
  • Championed Stanford!
 

21584444_490904304597569_1724415345_o.jpg

University of Kentucky

Champion - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Sandeep Shankar (2016, 2017) & Danny Cigale (2016, 2017)
Semifinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Anshul Joshi (2016, 2017) & Gaurav Asthana (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Devesh Kodnani (2015, 2016) & Ishan Maunder (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Hackley (NY) -- Philip Bonanno (2016, 2017) & Tucker Wilke (2017)
Quarterfinals - Fairmont Prep (CA) -- Gurveer Singh (2016)
Quarterfinals - Millburn (NJ) -- James Chen (2016, 2017) & Brian Zhu (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Aranuv Gupta (2016, 2017) & Lucas Huang (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Centerville (OH) -- Rishi Bahubalendruni (2017)
Doubles - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Andy Gu (2017) & Joshua Lee (2017)
Doubles - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017) & Nick Stratigakis (2017)
Doubles - Oakwood (OH) - Sara Pierce (2017) & Madelynn Einhorn (2017)
Doubles - Dublin Jerome (OH) - Thomas Zhang (2017) 

Grapevine

Runner Up - Plano West Senior (TX) - Jennifer Lin (2016, 2017) & Jacqueline Wei (2016, 2017)
Semifinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Art Taychameekiatchai (2016) & Jason Zhang (2016)
Octofinals - Harker (CA) - Clarissa Wang (2017)
Octofinals - Southlake Carroll (TX) - Anika Shah (2017)
Octofinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Ranie Lan (2016) & Jerry Yang (2016)
Octofinals - Edina (MN) - David Ma (2016) & Richard Zhu (2016)
Octofinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Christina Lu (2016) & Carlyn Yang (2016)
Doubles - Cypress Woods (TX) - Tvisha Malik (2017)
Doubles - Coronado (AZ) - Barry Corcoran (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Plano West Senior (TX) - Joy Fan (2016, 2017) & Michelle Zhang (2016, 2017)
Doubles - St. Marys Hall (TX) - Trey Plante (2016, 2017) & Nicholas Trujillo (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Southlake Carroll (TX) - Ankith Kurapati (2017)


Yale University

Champion - Millburn (NJ) -- James Chen (2016, 2017) & Brian Zhu (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Newton South (MA) -- Anika Sridhar (2017)
Semifinals - Hunter College (NY) -- Thomas Benson (2015, 2016) & Jillian Fried (2015)
Semifinals - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Daniel Ju (2015) & Abraham Rohrig (2015)
Quarterfinals - Hunter College (NY) -- Amala Karri (2016)
Quarterfinals - Princeton (NJ) -- Pranav Baskar (2016, 2017) & Celia Silver (2016)
Quarterfinals - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017) & Nick Stratigakis (2017)
Quarterfinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Anshul Joshi (2016, 2017) & Gaurav Asthana (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - American Heritage (FL) -- Dylan Gunawardene (2017) & Jonathan Kang (2017)
Octofinals - Dublin Jerome (OH) - Thomas Zhang (2017) 
Octofinals - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Sandeep Shankar (2016, 2017) & Danny Cigale (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Presentation (CA) -- Lauren Vives (2016)
Doubles - Walt Whitman (MD) - Rabhya Mehrotra (2016) & Elisa McCartin (2016)
Doubles - Horace Mann (NY) - Elizabeth Raab (2016)
Doubles - Oakwood School (CA) - Lucas Horowitz (2016) & Sam Ripley (2016)
Triples - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Brooks Howell (2017) & Chris Manente (2017)
Triples - Lake Highland (FL) -- Catie Ford (2016) & Deena Bhatt (2016)
Triples - Lake Highland (FL) -- Aleezah Shaikh (2016, 2017)
Triples - Pine View (FL) -- Shivni Patel (2017) & Gopi Patel (2017)
Triples - Ridge (NJ) -- Albert Wu (2017) & Albert Wen (2017)
Triples - St. Marys Hall (TX) -- Trey Plante (2016, 2017) & Nicholas Trujillo (2016, 2017)
Triples - Montville (NJ) -- Alan Lai (2017) & Alex Purn (2016, 2017)
Triples - Millburn (NJ) -- Vikram Mahendru (2017) & Summer Bushman (2016)
Triples - Corona Del Sol (AZ) -- Ryan Jiang (2017)
Triples - Cypress Woods (TX) -- Tvisha Malik (2017)
Triples - Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Triples - Princeton (NJ) -- Michael Lin (2016, 2017)
Triples - Horace Mann (NY) -- Sajan Mehrortra (2016, 2017) & Ethan Kim (2016, 2017)
Triples - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Artharva Kasar (2017)
Triples - Strath Haven (PA) - Russell Legate-Yang (2017)
Triples - Nueva (CA) - Anjali Santhanam (2017) & Grace Waytena (2017)

21706677_10209956334720371_213821728_o.jpg

IMG_0170.jpg

Myers Park

Quarterfinals - Altamont (AL) -- David Zell (2017) & Isabel Coleman (2017)
Quarterfinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Caden Day (2017) & Rajit Shah (2017)
Octofinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Joseph Dowdall (2016, 2017) & Joseph Donowho (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Doubles - Milton (GA) -- Aditya Choudhari (2016)
Doubles - Walt Whitman (MD) -- Zoe Kauffman (2017) & Azraf Khan (2017)

valley

Runner Up - Edina (MN) -- David Ma (2016) & Richard Zhu (2016)
Semifinals - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) - Sophia Gustafson (2017)
Octofinals - Edina (MN) - Matthew Nissen (2016)
Octofinals - Harker (CA) - Clarissa Wang (2017)

Holy cross

Champion - Altamont (AL) -- David Zell (2017) & Isabell Coleman (2017)
Runner Up - Columbus (GA) -- Priyanka Parikh (2016)
Quarterfinals - Columbus (GA) -- Mariah Cady (2017) & Noor Abdallah (2016)
 


long beach

Quarterfinals - Campbell Hall (CA) -- Mark Selden (2017) & Mia Stone-Malloy (2017)
Doubles - Fairmont Prep (CA) -- Gurveer Singh (2016)

Harker

Champion - Nueva (CA) - Emily Stierman (2016)
Runner Up - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Devesh Kodnani (2015, 2016) & Ishan Maunder (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Milpatis (CA) -- Nisha Porchezhiyan (2017) & Neval Mulaomerovic (2017)
Octofinals - Presentation (CA) -- Lauren Vives (2016)
Octofinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Aranuv Gupta (2016, 2017) & Lucas Huang (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Leland (CA) -- Cassidy Lu (2017) & Michelle Huang (2017)
Octofinals - Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Nueva (CA) -- Ben Shahar (2017)
Doubles - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Rithvik Koppurapu (2016, 2017)

Bronx Science

Champions - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Devesh Kodnani (2015, 2016) & Ishan Maunder (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Sandeep Shankar (2016, 2017) & Danny Cigale (2016, 2017)
Semifinals - Millburn (NJ) -- James Chen (2016, 2017) & Brian Zhu (2016, 2017)
Semifinals - Charles Flanagan (FL) -- Christian Sheerer (2016, 2017) & Eden Medina (2017)
Quarterfinals - Horace Mann (NY) -- Sajan Mehrortra (2016, 2017) & Ethan Kim (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Daniel Ju (2015) & Abraham Rohrig (2015)
Octofinals - Strath Haven (PA) - Russell Legate-Yang (2017)
Octofinals - Fairmont Prep (CA) -- Gurveer Singh (2016)
Octofinals - Princeton (NJ) -- Michael Lin (2016, 2017) & Raheen Haneef (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Hunter College (NY) -- Amala Karri (2016)
Octofinals - Hunter College (NY) -- Thomas Benson (2015, 2016) & Jillian Fried (2015)
Octofinals - Cypress Bay (FL) - Andrew Briceno (2017) & Ethan Silvey (2017)
Octofinals - Walt Whitman (MD) - Rabhya Mehrotra (2016) & Elisa McCartin (2016)
Octofinals - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017) & Nick Stratigakis (2017)
Doubles - Montville (NJ) -- Alan Lai (2017) & Alex Purn (2016, 2017)
Doubles - George Washington (CO) -- Claire Drewes (2017)
Doubles - Hackley (NY) -- Philip Bonnano (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Nueva (CA) -- Emily Stierman (2016)
Doubles - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Anshul Joshi (2016, 2017) & Gaurav Asthana (2016, 2017)
Triples - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Brooks Howell (2017) & Chris Manente (2017)
Triples - Lake Highland (FL) -- Catie Ford (2016) & Deena Bhatt (2016)
Triples - Montville (NJ) -- Alex Park (2016) & Francis Ilankumaran (2017)
Triples - Montville (NJ) -- Samuel Brumer (2016, 2017) & Daniel Lee (2016)
Triples - Greenhills (MI) -- Harry Bagenstos (2016, 2017) & Aarushi Ganguly (2017)
Triples - Summit (MA) -- Matt Supran (2016) & James Cho (2016)
Triples - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Aranuv Gupta (2016, 2017) & Lucas Huang (2016, 2017) 

IMG_0349.JPG

IMG_0236.jpg

presentation

Quarterfinals - Nueva (CA) -- Ben Shahar (2017)

Georgetown

Champions - Cypress Woods (TX) -- Tvisha Malik (2017)
Runner Up - Horace Mann (NY) -- Benjamin Lee (2017)
Quarterfinals - Potomac (VA) -- Will Thompson (2017)

Cypress Bay

Champion - Charles Flanagan (FL) -- Christian Sheerer (2016, 2017) & Eden Medina (2017)
Runner Up - St Thomas Aquinas (FL) -- Michael Anise (2017) & Jon Hunschofsky (2017)
Semifinals - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Sandeep Shankar (2016, 2017) & Danny Cigale (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - NSU University (FL) -- Natalie Linares (2016)
Octofinals - Capitol Debate (MD) -- James Harrison (2016)
Octofinals - American Heritage (FL) -- Jordan Parker (2016)
Doubles - Western (FL) -- Carlos Freyre (2016)
Doubles - Lake Highland (FL) -- Sid Pinnamaneni (2016, 2017) & Max Steiner (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Pine View (FL) -- Gopi Patel (2017) & Shivni Patel (2017)
 

Bellaire

Runner up - Cypress Woods (TX) -- Tvisha Malik (2017)
Semifinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Caden Day (2017) & Rajit Shah (2017)
Octofinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Joseph Dowdall (2016, 2017) & Joseph Donowho (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Clements (TX) -- Kenneth Lin (2016) & Aniriddh Thakur (2016)
Octofinals - Southlake Carroll (TX) -- Ankith Kurapati (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Alec Furnace (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Neo Curry (2017) & Ethan Dupre (2017)
Doubles - St. Marys Hall (TX) - Trey Plante (2016, 2017) & Nicholas Trujillo (2016, 2017)


Manchester essex

Champions - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Sandeep Shankar (2016, 2017) & Danny Cigale (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Newton South (MA) -- Anika Sridhar (2017)
Semifinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Lydia Margolien (2017) & Dhruva Rangan (2017)
Octofinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Andy Gu (2017) & Joshua Lee (2017)
Octofinals - Wayland (MA) - Yaniv Goren (2016, 2017)

Blue Key

Semifinals - Lake Highland (FL) -- Jasper Ou (2016, 2017) & Anoosh Kumar (2016, 2017)
Semifinals - American Heritage (FL) -- Jordan Parker (2016)
Quarterfinals - Cypress Bay (FL) - Andrew Briceno (2017) & Ethan Silvey (2017)
Quarterfinals - Western (FL) -- Carlos Freyre (2016)
Doubles - Bronx Science (NY) -- Andrew Kamen (2017)
Doubles - Capitol Debate (MD) -- James Harrison (2016)
Doubles - Lake Highland (FL) -- Sid Pinnamaneni (2016, 2017) & Max Steiner (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Cypress Bay (FL) - Matthew Norman (2017) & Noah Kaner (2016, 2017)
Triples - Columbus (GA) - Mariah Cady (2017)
Triples - Cypress Bay (FL) - Noah Romo (2017)
Triples - Harker (CA) - Clarissa Wang (2017)
Triples - Starr's Mill (GA) - Blythe Terry (2016, 2017) & Abigail Mapel (2016, 2017)
Triples - St Thomas Aquinas (FL) -- Michael Anise (2017) & Jon Hunschofsky (2017)

Pacific

Semifinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Devesh Kodnani (2015, 2016) & Ishan Maunder (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Miramonte (CA) -- Anna Miskelley (2016, 2017) & Kelly Zheng (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Aranuv Gupta (2016, 2017) & Lucas Huang (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Presentation (CA) -- Lauren Vives (2016)
Octofinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Rithvik Koppurapu (2016, 2017)


23107603_2102360066658998_146777582_o.jpg

Apple Valley

Champions - Edina (MN) - David Ma (2016) & Richard Zhu (2016)
Quarterfinals - Altamont (AL) -- David Zell (2017) & Isabel Coleman (2017)
Quarterfinals - Dublin Jerome (OH) - Thomas Zhang (2017) 
Octofinals - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) - Sophia Gustafson (2017)
Octofinals - Lake Highland (FL) -- Catie Ford (2016) & Deena Bhatt (2016)
Octofinals - Edina (MN) -- Matthew Nissen (2016)
Doubles - Edina (MN) -- James Kuznecoff (2016, 2017) & Theo Teske (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Fairmont Prep (CA) -- Gurveer Singh (2016)
Doubles - Walt Whitman (MD) -- Maeve Trainor (2017) & Yasmeen Gauri (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Caden Day (2017) & Rajit Shah (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Doubles - Lake Highland (FL) -- Jasper Ou (2016, 2017) & Anoosh Kumar (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Southlake Carroll (TX) -- Alanna Miller (2016)
Triples - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Neo Curry (2017) & Ethan Dupre (2017)
Triples - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017) & Nick Stratigakis (2017)
Triples - Edina (MN) -- Chloe Maynor (2017)
Triples - Bronx Science (NY) -- Andrew Kamen (2017)

NOVA

Runner Up - Western (FL) -- Carlos Freyre (2016)
Semifinals - Cypress Bay (FL) -- Andrew Briceno (2017) & Ethan Silvey (2017)
Octofinals - St Thomas Aquinas (FL) -- Michael Anise (2017) & Jon Hunschofsky (2017)
Octofinals - Cypress Bay (FL) - Noah Romo (2017)
Octofinals - NSU University (FL) -- Natalie Linares (2016)
Doubles - Cypress Bay (FL) - Matthew Norman (2017) & Noah Kaner (2016, 2017)

Carrollton

Champion - Altamont (AL) -- David Zell (2017) & Isabel Coleman (2017)
Quarterfinalist - Columbus (GA) -- Aidan Anderson (2016, 2017) & Soumil Patel (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinalist - Sequoyah (GA) -- Caleb Crayton (2017) & Nyla Crayton (2017)
Octofinalist - Starr's Mill (GA) -- Tyler Holt (2016, 2017) & Madi Hynson (2016, 2017)
Octofinalist - Starr's Mill (GA) -- Blythe Terry (2016, 2017) & Abigail Mapel (2016, 2017)
Octofinalist - Starr's Mill (GA) -- Quinn Biddle (2017) & Aulden Jones (2017)
Octofinalist - Columbus (GA) -- Mariah Cady (2017)
Octofinalist - Dalton (NY) - JJ Yu (2017)

middleton

Semifinalist - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) -- Sophia Gustafson

Katy taylor

Champion - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Clements (TX) - Aniruddh Thakur (2016) & Kenneth Lin (2016)
Quarterfinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Neo Curry (2017) & Ethan Dupre (2017)
Octofinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Caden Day (2017) & Rajit Shah (2017)

hockaday

Champion - Plano West Senior (TX) - Jennifer Lin (2016, 2017) & Jacqueline Wei (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Plano West Senior (TX) - Joy Fan (2016, 2017) & Michelle Zhang (2016, 2017)
Semifinals - Southlake Carroll (TX) - Ankith Kurapati (2017)
Quarterfinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Christina Lu (2016) & Carlyn Yang (2016)
Octofinals - Plano West Senior (TX) -- Jacob Mammen (2017) & Pranay Gundam (2017)
Octofinals - Southlake Carroll (TX) - Anika Shah (2017)
Octofinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Art Taychameekiatchai (2016) & Jason Zhang (2016)
Octofinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Stephanie Zhang (2016)

scarsdale

Champion - Millburn (NJ) -- James Chen (2016, 2017) & Brian Zhu (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Hunter College (NY) -- Maddy Cheshire (2016) & Maria Tollock (2016)
Semifinals - Summit (MA) - James Cho (2016) & Matt Supran (2016)
Quarterfinals - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Inbar Pe'er (2015, 2016) & Mahesh Saha (2016)
Octofinals - Hackley (NY) -- Philip Bonanno (2016, 2017) & Tucker Wilke (2017)
Octofinals - Summit (MA) -- Kelsey Kennedy (2016) & Timothy Ritter (2016)
Octofinals - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017) & Nick Stratigakis (2017)
Octofinals - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Daniel Ju (2015) & Abraham Rohrig (2015)

23519283_377331272704814_3506333146242903654_n.jpg

23798347_1981835282028628_1320157915_o.jpg

hoover

Quarterfinals - Columbus (GA) -- Aidan Anderson (2016, 2017) & Soumil Patel (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Columbus (GA) -- Mariah Cady (2017)

villiger

Champion - Strath Haven (PA) - Russell Legate-Yang (2017)

Santa clara university

Champion - Miramonte (CA) -- Anna Miskelley (2016, 2017) & Kelly Zhang (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Milpatis (CA) -- Nisha Porchezhiyan (2017) & Neval Mulaomerovic (2017)
Octofinals - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Rithvik Koppurapu (2016, 2017)
 

GLENBROOKS

Champion - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Millburn (NJ) -- James Chen (2016, 2017) & Brian Zhu (2016, 2017)
Semifinalist - Plano West Senior (TX) - Jennifer Lin (2016, 2017) & Jacqueline Wei (2016, 2017)
Semifinalist - Millburn (NJ) -- David Mason (2017) & Jai Bansal (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinalist - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Joseph Dowdall (2016, 2017) & Joseph Donowho (2016, 2017) 
Quarterfinalist - Hackley (NY) -- Philip Bonanno (2016, 2017) & Tucker Wilke (2017)
Octofinalist - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Daniel Ju (2015) & Abraham Rohrig (2015)
Octofinalist - Edina (MN) - David Ma (2016) & Richard Zhu (2016)
Doubles -  Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Walt Whitman (MD) - Rabhya Mehrotra (2016) & Elisa McCartin (2016)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Caden Day (2017) & Rajit Shah (2017)
Doubles - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) - Sophia Gustafson (2017)

PRINCETON

Champion - Millburn (NJ) -- James Chen (2016, 2017) & Brian Zhu (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Summit (MA) -- Matt Supran (2016) & James Cho (2016)
Quarterfinals - Montville (NJ) -- Samuel Brumer (2016, 2017) & Daniel Lee (2016)
Quarterfinals - Princeton (NJ) -- Pranav Baskar (2016, 2017) & Celia Silver (2016)
Quarterfinals - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Danny Cigale (2016, 2017) & Sandeep Shankar (2015, 2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Horace Mann (NY) -- Sajan Mehrortra (2016, 2017) & Ethan Kim (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Lydia Margolien (2017) & Dhruva Rangan (2017)
Octofinals- Horace Mann (NY) -- Eddie Jin (2017) & Benjamin Lee (2017)
Octofinals - Millburn (NJ) -- David Mason (2017) & Jai Bansal (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Hunter College (NY) -- Amala Karri (2016)
Doubles - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Andy Gu (2017) & Joshua Lee (2017)
Doubles - Newton South (MA) -- Anika Sridhar (2017)
Doubles - Western (FL) -- Carlos Freyre (2016)
Doubles - Summit (MA) -- Kelsey Kennedy (2016) & Timothy Ritter (2016)
Triples - Newton South (MA) -- Deika Albert (2016) & Gil Alon (2016)
Triples - Livingston (NJ) - Evan Tong (2016)
Triples - Horace Mann (NY) - Leyli Granmayeh (2016, 2017) & Sasha Synder (2017)

GEORGE MASON

Octofinals - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) - Sophia Gustafson (2017)
Doubles - Walt Whitman (MD) -- Maeve Trainor (2017) & Yasmeen Gauri (2017)
Triples - Walt Whitman (MD) -- Zoe Kauffman (2017) & Azraf Khan (2017)

ALTA

Champion -  Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Presentation (CA) -- Lauren Vives (2016)
Quarterfinals - Milpatis (CA) -- Nisha Porchezhiyan (2017) & Neval Mulaomerovic (2017)
Octofinals - George Washington (CO) -- Claire Drewes (2017)
Doubles - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Rithvik Koppurapu (2016, 2017)

TEXAS

Runner Up - Plano West Senior (TX) - Christina Lu (2016) & Carlyn Yang (2016)
Semifinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Stephanie Zhang (2016)
Semifinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Art Taychameekiatchai (2016) & Jason Zhang (2016)
Quarterfinals - Plano West Senior (TX) - Ranie Lan (2016) & Jerry Yang (2016)
Octofinals - St. Marys Hall (TX) - Trey Plante (2016, 2017) & Victoria Newman-Menendez (2016)
Doubles - Southlake Carroll (TX) -- Alanna Miller (2016)
 

24323886_1165531960244363_728218562_o.jpg

26695285_2084405065165100_1642592842_o.jpg

Isidore newman

Quarterfinals - Columbus (GA) -- Mariah Cady (2017)

Dowling

Semifinals - Edina (MN) -- David Ma (2016) & Richard Zhu (2016)
Semifinals - Edina (MN) -- Matthew Nissen (2016)
Quarterfinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Shivank Vatsal (2017) & Anshul Parmar (2017)
Octofinals - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) - Sophia Gustafson (2017)

arizona state

Champions - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Devesh Kodnani (2015, 2016) & Ishan Maunder (2016, 2017)
Runner Up - Altamont (AL) -- David Zell (2017) & Isabel Coleman (2017)
Semifinals - Presentation (CA) -- Lauren Vives (2016)
Quarterfinals - Corona Del Sol (AZ) -- Ryan Jiang (2017)
Octofinals - Nueva (CA) - Anjali Santhanam (2017) & Grace Waytena (2017)
Octofinals - Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Starr's Mill (GA) -- Tyler Holt (2016, 2017) & Madi Hynson (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Harker (CA) - Clarissa Wang (2017)
Triples - Campbell Hall (CA) -- Mark Selden (2017) & Mia Stone-Malloy (2017)
Triples - Coral Academy (NV) -- Victoria Opperman (2017) & Alexandro Zavala (2017)
Triples - BASIS Peoria (AZ) - David Parau (2017)
Triples - Nueva (CA) -- Anjali Ramanathan (2017) & Irene Madejski (2017)
Triples - Coronado (AZ) -- Barry Corcoran (2016, 2017)

 


University of houston

Champions - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Joseph Dowdall (2016, 2017) & Joseph Donowho (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Cypress Woods (TX) -- Tvisha Malik (2017)

lexington

Champions - Strath Haven (PA) -- Russell Legate-Yang (2017)
Semifinals - Newton South (MA) -- Anika Sridhar (2017)
Quarterfinals - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Inbar Pe'er (2015, 2016) & Mahesh Saha (2016)
Quarterfinals - Oakwood School (CA) - Lucas Horowitz (2016) & Sam Ripley (2016)
Quarterfinals - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Horace Mann (NY) - Sidd Tripathi (2014, 2015, 2016) & Honor McCarthy (2014, 2015)
Octofinals - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Danny Cigale (2016, 2017) & Sandeep Shankar (2015, 2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Shivank Vatsal (2017) & Anshul Parmar (2017)
Octofinals - Newton South (MA) -- Deika Albert (2016) & Gil Alon (2016)
Doubles - Hackley (NY) -- Philip Bonanno (2016, 2017) & Tucker Wilke (2017)
Doubles - Princeton (NJ) -- Pranav Baskar (2016, 2017) & Celia Silver (2016)
Doubles - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Lydia Margolien (2017) & Dhruva Rangan (2017)
Doubles - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Daniel Ju (2015) & Abraham Rohrig (2015)
Doubles - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Anshul Joshi (2016, 2017) & Gaurav Asthana (2016, 2017)
Triples - Horace Mann (NY) -- Sajan Mehrortra (2016, 2017) & Ethan Kim (2016, 2017)
Triples - Horace Mann (NY) -- Elizabeth Raab(2016)  & Saif Moolji (2016)
Triples - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Brooks Howell (2017) & Chris Manente (2017)
Triples - Acton Boxborough (MA) -- Andy Gu (2017) & Joshua Lee (2017)
Triples - Horace Mann (NY) -- Alexa Mark (2016, 2017)

bingham

Quarterfinals - Rowland Hall (UT) -- Robin Zeng (2017)

sunvitational

Champions - Charles Flanagan (FL) -- Christian Sheerer (2016, 2017) & Eden Medina (2017)
Quarterfinals - Theodore Roosevelt (IA) - Sophia Gustafson (2017)
Octofinals - Western (FL) -- Carlos Freyre (2016)
Octofinals -  Bronx Science (NY) -- Andrew Kamen (2017)
Octofinals - Cypress Bay (FL) - Noah Romo (2017)
Octofinals - American Heritage (FL) -- Jordan Parker (2016)
Octofinals - Cypress Bay (FL) - Andrew Briceno (2017) & Ethan Silvey (2017)
Doubles - American Heritage (FL) -- Dylan Gunawardene (2017) & Jonathan Kang (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Neo Curry (2017) & Ethan Dupre (2017)
Doubles - Lake Highland (FL) -- Jasper Ou (2016, 2017) & Anoosh Kumar (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Lake Highland (FL) -- Vishaal Kunta (2017)
Doubles - BASIS Peoria (AZ) - David Parau (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Doubles - St Thomas Aquinas (FL) -- Michael Anise (2017) & Jon Hunschofsky (2017)
Triples - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Caden Day (2017) & Rajit Shah (2017)

Durham academy

Octofinals - Potomac School (VA) - Will Thompson (2017)
Doubles -  Columbus (GA) -- Mariah Cady (2017) & Noor Abdallah (2016)
Doubles -  Columbus (GA) -- Aidan Anderson (2016, 2017) & Soumil Patel (2016, 2017)

james logan

Champions - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Devesh Kodnani (2015, 2016) & Ishan Maunder (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Harker (CA) - Clarissa Wang (2017)
Doubles - Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Nueva (CA) - Anjali Santhanam (2017) & Grace Waytena (2017)
Doubles - Milpatis (CA) -- Nisha Porchezhiyan (2017) & Neval Mulaomerovic (2017)
Doubles - Mission San Jose (CA) -- Aranuv Gupta (2016, 2017) & Lucas Huang (2016, 2017)

 


Emory

Champions - Charles Flanagan (FL) -- Christian Sheerer (2016, 2017) & Eden Medina (2017)
Runner Up - Poly Prep (NY) - Daniel Fernandez (2016, 2017) & Nick Stratigakis (2017)
Semifinals - Stuyvesant (NY) -- Inbar Pe'er (2015, 2016) & Mahesh Saha (2016)
Semifinals - Quarry Lane (CA) -- Allen Abbott (2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Daniel Wang (2015, 2016, 2017) & Pierce Hollier (2015, 2016, 2017)
Quarterfinals - American Heritage (FL) -- Jordan Parker (2016)
Octofinals - Cypress Bay (FL) - Matthew Norman (2017) & Noah Kaner (2016, 2017)
Octofinals - Altamont (AL) -- David Zell (2017) & Isabel Coleman (2017)
Octofinals - Potomac School (VA) -- Will Thompson (2017)
Octofinals - Western (FL) -- Carlos Freyre (2016)
Doubles - Millburn (NJ) -- David Mason (2017) & Jai Bansal (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Walt Whitman (MD) - Rabhya Mehrotra (2016) & Elisa McCartin (2016)
Doubles - Lincoln Sudbury (MA) -- Danny Cigale (2016, 2017) & Sandeep Shankar (2015, 2016, 2017)
Doubles - Lake Highland (FL) -- Catie Ford (2016) & Aleezah Shaikh (2016, 2017)
Doubles - Cypress Woods (TX) - Tvisha Malik (2017)
Doubles - American Heritage (FL) -- Dylan Gunawardene (2017) & Jonathan Kang (2017)
Doubles - Strake Jesuit (TX) -- Joseph Dowdall (2016, 2017) & Caden Day (2017)
Triples - Nueva (CA) - Anjali Santhanam (2017) & Grace Waytena (2017)
Triples - Nueva (CA) -- Anjali Ramanathan (2017) & Irene Madejski (2017)
Triples - Sequoyah (GA) -- Caleb Crayton (2017) & Nyla Crayton (2017)
Triples - Campbell Hall (CA) -- Mark Selden (2017) & Mia Stone-Malloy (2017)